Question
Actualizado en
22 dic 2016
- Chino simplificado
-
Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa your mark was 19 out of 47(40%) ?
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
22 dic 2016
Respuesta destacada
this means you scored 19 marks in a 47 marks test
total marks= 47 , your marks = 19
40% refers to your percentage score/marks
( 19 = 47 × 40% )
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
this means you scored 19 marks in a 47 marks test
total marks= 47 , your marks = 19
40% refers to your percentage score/marks
( 19 = 47 × 40% )
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
Usuario eliminado