Question
Actualizado en
18 oct 2019
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre rim y brink y edge ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
18 oct 2019
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
These are synonyms. That means that they all mean the same thing nearly. Though, "rim" is mostly used when talking about circular object.
Was this answer helpful?