Question
Actualizado en
20 oct 2019
- Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa I can't manage all these bags by myself.
I thought this sentence means that these bags are too many to carry by myself. Is that right?
Or does it mean these bags are too many to keep at home and I don't know which to choose? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
@sarahcat I think ‘carry’ is more likely.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés