Question
Actualizado en
23 dic 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa he totally screwed up the punch line ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
In a joke, the punch line is the part that is funny. If you screw it up, it means you either messed up or gave it away too soon.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
It means you said it before it was time to say it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano