Question
Actualizado en
21 oct 2019
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre look forward to y be looking forward to ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
They mean almost the same thing.
"I look forward to it." and, "I'll be looking forward to it." Mean essentially the same thing in context.
Technically 'I look forward' means they are doing it at that very moment. "I'll be looking forward," means that when they get things in order they will be looking forward to whatever it is soon.
Was this answer helpful?