Question
Actualizado en
21 oct 2019
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Chino simplificado
-
Español (España)
-
Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
Pregunta de Español (España)
¿Cómo dices esto en Español (España)? I think that it is important to travel to different countries because you can learn about foreign cultures and practise your language skills
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (España)
I think that= yo pienso que..
travelling to different countries= viajar a diferentes paises..
is important because= es importante porque...
you can learn = tú puedes aprender...
about foreign cultures= sobre culturas extranjeras...
and practise your language skills= y practicas tus herramientas de lenguage.
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
Creo que es importante viajar a diferentes países porque así puedes aprender acerca de otras culturas y practicar idiomas.
I changed It a little bit to sound more natural in spanish: I changed "foreign cultures" for "other cultures" (otras culturas), and "language skills" for "languages" (idiomas)
Was this answer helpful?