Question
Actualizado en
4 nov 2019
- Alemán
- Portugués (Brasil) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
¿Qué significa pqp ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
PQP it means " Puta que pariu " It is a low level expression, used to show various emotions astonishment, when someone is angry, surprised. depends on the situation
in english is like " fucking hell " , almost it because " pqp" is worse , " puta " means bitch
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
Pqp (internet acronym) = (P)uta (Q)ue (P)ariu
“Puta” means “bitch/whore”
“Parir” means “to give birth”
“Puta que pariu” literally means “bitch who gave birth”.
This expression is used in many ways, such as “holy shit”, “godammit”, etc, mostly to yell at something unfortunate, unexpected and/or surprising.
For example:
“Pqp, esqueci as chaves dentro do carro.”
“Godammit, I forgot the car keys inside.”
“Pqp, que sensacional!”
“Holy shit, that's awesome!”
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?