Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
7 nov 2019
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Don't you scrup up nice? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Scrup isn't a word. (I have never heard it)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
sorry, but "scrup up" is not a verb in English, can you double check the spelling?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
Do you mean scrub up nice? In which case, it might be referring what you might say to a person you usually see in casual clothes or with a messy appearance when they suddenly clean up for a formal event with nice clothes and styled hair or makeup.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
I think you mean SCRUB UP, too. but we say.... ."YOU SURE CLEAN UP GOOD!" which is not great english, but it means what the other person said --
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado