Question
Actualizado en
8 nov 2019
- Ucraniano Casi fluido
- Ruso
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Ucraniano
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa honey gee ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
context? could mean a few things
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Ucraniano Casi fluido
- Ruso
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
@Alice_Snow ah!
it’s,
you’re so cute, honey...gee!!!
gee comes from Gee Whiz!
an expression meaning - far out! (but, from 100 years ago)
people still say gee but not gee whiz so much
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Ucraniano Casi fluido
- Ruso