Question
Actualizado en
26 dic 2016
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa tailgate ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
- Inglés (US)
It depends on the situation. What is the context?
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
- Inglés (US)
1. tailgate (verb) - to follow someone closely while driving.
2. tailgate (verb) - to have a little party in the parking lot before a football game
3. tailgate (noun) - on the back of a pick-up truck, can be synonymous with the trunk of a car
Was this answer helpful?