Question
Actualizado en
9 nov 2019
- Chino simplificado
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Coreano
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (UK)? an object with flowers and soil inside
Respuestas
10 nov 2019
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Chino simplificado
What do u mean? The object is not specified... but well there are many ways of saying it like it can be a potted plant
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
Oh! I mean the container that you can put your flowers or plants in it.Is it pot?
- Inglés (UK)
- Chino simplificado