Question
Actualizado en
10 nov 2019
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa dog-chipped ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It means that the dog has a micro chip in its body
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Thank you for answering to my question! I have seen this word in “Fuller House”. I understand meaning of dog-chip.