Question
Actualizado en
27 dic 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa just found this gem ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Ruso
Это значит-только что нашел этот драгоценный камень?
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
can you give an example sentence?
where did you see this phrase?
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@Ottomatic
Oh,just found this gem.
instagramで見かけて気になりました😲
- Inglés (US)
gemとは宝石です。
でもinstagramで見かけたと言ったから多分本当の宝石ではなくて英語の表現だと思います。
あの場合にgemの意味は珍しいみのまたは大切なものです。
Just found this gem!とは
珍しいものを見つけました!
She's a real gem!とは
彼女は本当に大切なんですよ!
What a gem!とは
何と珍しい物ですよ!
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)