Question
Actualizado en
16 nov 2019
- Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa “I’d undone my trousers quite early” Does this”undo” mean “loosen the trouser, the belt”? or “he opened the zipper”? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
Could mean any, or all of those
depending on the construction of the trousers in question.
😎😎😎😎😎😎
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés