Question
Actualizado en
17 nov 2019
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Portugués (Portugal)
-
Coreano
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa in a session ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
@Felicity1
It is a noun that means a period of time or a meeting.
The first session of the semester will focus on neuroanatomy.
The bailiff reminded the people that court was in session.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)