Question
Actualizado en
25 nov 2019
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 食べたばかり y 食べたところ ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
2つの言葉は意味がよく似ています。
例えば「食事をしましたか?」という質問に、
「今食べたばかりだよ」と答えても「今食べたところだよ」と答えても
ほとんど同じ意味になります。
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Both are almost same.
So you can use both in the same situation.
But each nuance is like below.
食べたばかり means "just after eating something"
食べたところ means "as I finish eating something"
お昼ご飯を食べたばかりです。
お昼ご飯を食べたところです。
If you say to opponent,
さっき食べたばかりでしょ。is natural.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?