Question
Actualizado en
27 nov 2019
- Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Árabe
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa "one group member dominates the team’s efforts" in the following context ?
• The benefits of teamwork can be lost in a dysfunctional group (e.g., groups where there is unequal participation by the team members, or one group member dominates the team’s efforts).
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
@quolia444 it means that one member of the group typically controls all the work, tells everyone what to do and makes all the decisions without allowing group feedback.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@Robert_Mortimer Hi Robert! Thank you for your quick answer! now I undestand what the sentence really means:) I'd appreciate it if you could answer my other questions as well . ( if you have time)