Question
Actualizado en
28 dic 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa glad ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"Glad" means happy.
You're usually glad about something. It's usually used in the context "I'm glad that..."
I'm glad (that) you finally found your sunglasses.
I'm glad to hear (that) you got an A on your paper.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
If you become happy because something has happened then you are glad.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Urdu