Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
1 dic 2019
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
actually everything that i did was for him ( so i did many good things because i wanted to see him happy or helped him in his situacion or wahtever) , everything i did was because of some one (so maybe i was diferent but that person hurt me and it was his or her fault he or she made me suffer and that is why i did that ) because of him ,, are those like kinda of the meaning of sentences like that ,, can some one corect me if i am wrong or right
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
@velezsebastian56 que exactamente quieres decir en español, con el contexto?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
todo lo que hise fue por el ,, para verlo feliz hacerlo sentir bien o ayudarlo,,, (todo lo que hice fue por su culpa de el porque me hiso sentir mal y por eso lo hice no lo queria hacer pero por culpa de el debido a el lo hise ,, i am sorry i noticed that i did a few mistakes that was not understandeble you can read my english sentences again if you want maybe that is not the way you guys express those things in english but i just want to know wheter is gramaticly wrong or right
- Inglés (US)
Everything i did was for him
o
Everything i did was for his sake (not mine)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
So I did may things because I wanted to see him happy, to make him feel good, or to support him.
Was this answer helpful?