Question
Actualizado en
5 dic 2019
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
-
Italiano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Start y Begin ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
There isn't really a difference, "begin" is just slightly more formal.
Also, start can be used as both a noun and a verb
(ie "Let's start the game!"
"I like the start of this song.")
while, for "begin" to be a noun, it must become "beginning" (ie "Let's begin the game!"
"I like the beginning of this song."
Was this answer helpful?