Question
Actualizado en
8 dic 2019
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa what does ' compulsory vegan food ' mean?
?
?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
@alicepure0627 it’s kind of a weird sentence, but it means they had no other choice but to eat vegan food, so it was ‘compulsory’ vegan food.
Compulsory means you must do it.
I hope that helps!
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado