Question
Actualizado en
19 nov 2014
- Español (México)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? I am sort of angry cause you have seeing my personal messages.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Vietnamita Casi fluido
Poco natural
I am upset because you read my personal messages.
Upset as it is less strong than angry, and sounds more natural in this context.
Read instead of have seeing as 1) it's the correct tense and 2) they would have read rather than just see the messages.
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
Aentee, can you just provide an example to use 'sort of' in a phrase. I want to get familiar with this word. Thank you!
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
I am kinda angry cause you have been checking my personal messages.
That's how I would say it.
But you can say "sort of" too
Was this answer helpful?