Question
Actualizado en
10 dic 2019
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? I'm sorry to him because I scolded him too much.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
Nada natural
I'm sorry because I scolded him too much.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@thetrees Thank you!!
- Inglés (US)
Nada natural
a more natural way to say this would be:
I FEEL sorry FOR him because I scolded him too much.
Unless you’re talk to the boy you scolded, then it would be
“I’m sorry for scolding you too much.”
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
I'm sorry for him because I scolded him too much.
Was this answer helpful?