Question
Actualizado en
11 dic 2019
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 見かける y きづく ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
見かける is (happen to) see. きづく is notice/realize, as in 途中で女の子を見かけたが彼女とは気づかなかった。I saw a girl on the way, but I didn't realize it was her.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
見かける means "see" or "happen to see"
きづく(気づく) means "notice", "realize" or "recognize".
😊
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
「見かける」means "happen to see" and "there is something" around us.
「きづく」means "be aware of ...".
It is possible that you can see a lady but you are not aware of her.
例「このごろ 短いスカートをはいた 若い子を よく 見かけるが、 また 短いのが はやって いるの かな。」
例「長い間 ていきけん を さがしていたが じっさいは コートの ポケットに 入れて もちあるいていた のに 気づかなかった だけだった。」I had looked for my commuter pass for two weeks. In fact I had caried it in the pocket of my coat. I just was not aware of it for the two weeks.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Japonés