Question
Actualizado en
22 jul 2015
- Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Español (México)
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Chino simplificado
What does 一下 mean in the sentence:
我想预订一下。
我想预订一下。
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino simplificado
No significant meaning actually, just to make the sentence fluent and natural.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
Yes. It means a while. 一下子。
请帮我一下好吗?
我等一下下子要出去了,需要我买点吃的东西回来吗?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong) Casi fluido
一下大概的意思就是… a short time… 他看了我一下 他打了我一下
Was this answer helpful?