Question
Actualizado en
15 dic 2019
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre capacity y capability ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
Capacity means more space or more room. Capability means you have the skill and knowledge to do something, it doesn’t necessarily mean you have time to do it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
Usuario eliminado