Question
Actualizado en
15 dic 2019
- Ruso
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
-
Noruego
-
Italiano
-
Sueco
Pregunta de Noruego
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre det y dette ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Noruego
Denne, dette and disse show that you are talking about something that is close to you. It's the same as "this" and "these" in English. De usually stand together with a noun, and we use denne when the noun is masculine or feminine and dette when it is neutral. In plural we use disse.
Den, det and de tell us that we are talking about something that is far from us. It is the same as "that" and "those" in English. Here too, the gender of the noun determines what form we must have. Den is masculine and feminine, det is neuter and de is plural.
The noun stands in particular form after denne/ dette / disse and den/ det / de.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Noruego
We can also drop the noun when it is a clear context and the reader understands what noun we mean.
"Jeg vil ikke ha den genseren. Jeg vil ha denne."
"I do not want that sweater. I want this/this one"
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
@Marko_Vederhus
Thank you very much for such detailed answer, it helped me to understand better the phrases that I saw with these words! :)
- Noruego
You’re very welcome!!!😊😊I am happy to help
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
@Marko_Vederhus
hi Marko,
I am trying to learn Norwegian language. Which is the correct form of this sentence 'This is my first day in Norway'?
'Dette er min første dag I Norge' or 'Det er første dagen min I Norge'.
Hope to have your answer!
Thank you in advance!
Was this answer helpful?