Question
Actualizado en
22 jul 2015
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
-
Ainu
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? Your bug will be fixed in the next next's update.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
Poco natural
Will be fixed in the next update.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Thank you.
What should I say "next's next update"?
- Árabe
Poco natural
"Your bug will be fixed in the next update" but "the next update will fix the bug" is more natural.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Thank you.
It will NOT be fixed in the next update, but next's next.
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
Do you mean like 次の次? I think you mean to say "Your bug will be fixed in the update after next."
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Yes, I mean 次の次。
Thank you!
Thank you!