Question
Actualizado en
31 dic 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa ----'s got the floor ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
its means the person either has the microphone or the attention of everyone in the room and are about to speak
like if Riki has the floor means that you have everyones attention and youre speaking
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés