Question
Actualizado en
21 dic 2019
- Vietnamita
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre hardly any y almost no y without ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
21 dic 2019
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
there’s almost no food here!
there’s hardly any food here!
these two mean the same thing: that there is food, but not very much of it.
“without” means “with no.”
i went to school without food.
i went to school with no food.
these two mean the same thing: they went to school with 0 food.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?