Question
Actualizado en
31 dic 2016
- Árabe
- Inglés (UK)
- Francés (Francia)
-
Coreano
-
Español (España)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 이 / 그 / 저 y 이거 / 그거 / 저거 ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
- Árabe
- Inglés (UK)
- Francés (Francia)
- Coreano
거 is actually 것, and 것 means thing. So 그것 = that thing
이 그 저 is adjective
Example
그 과자는 정말 달콤하다.
That cookie is really sweet.
이것은 내 사진이다.
This is my picture.
In english, this/that could be used as adjective and noun, but in korean, 이/그/저 is only used as adjective, 이것/그것/저것 is only used as noun
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (UK)
- Francés (Francia)