Question
Actualizado en
24 dic 2019
- Inglés (UK)
-
Hindi
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (UK)? what does omfg mean?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
It means oh my fucking god It's when someone someone is surprised at something it's like OMG but with another word
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
omfg is text slang for 'Oh my f*cking god'. It's often used in disbelief, excitement or when you feel very strongly about something.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Hindi
Omfg is a internet slang word means "oh my fucking god"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Támil Casi fluido
Usuario eliminado
oh my f***ing god
Be careful when using this phrase.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
Usuario eliminado
Haha, still be careful about using this phrase. It can be inappropriate in many situations.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Támil Casi fluido