Question
Actualizado en
25 dic 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? That's too cruel hahaha On the other hand, broke forever means you can't give anything to your wife, children!!! you don't have anything to eat so that you have to find some food in the garbage
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Árabe
Poco natural
That's too cruel hahaha. On the other hand, broke forever means that you can't give anything to your wife or children (or you can just say family)! You don't have anything to eat therefore (or as a result) you have to look for food in the garbage.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@lana79 thank you very much! 😍😍Can I ask how I can use 'so that' then?
- Inglés (US)
- Árabe
Poco natural
@jeong222 You use so that to give reasoning or explain a reaaon, it's kind of like "왜냐하면". for an example "I want to pass this test so that I can go to college" or "I study a lot so that I can pass the test" in both cases you explain why you want to pass the test or why you study a lot
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@lana79 thanks a lot😍😍