Question
Actualizado en
27 dic 2019
- Español (México)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
I’d like to study with you or I’d like you to study with me
Are both correct???
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
Both are correct, but you would use them in different situations. If you knew someone was going to study and you wanted to join them, you would use the first one, but if you were going to study but you wanted them to come and study with you, you would use the second one.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Árabe
Los dos son correctos pero se usan en situaciones diferentes...
La primera se usa cuando ya sabes que la otra persona quiere estudiar
La otra se usa cuando tú eres La persona que quiere estudiar y quieres que La otra persona estudia contigo
I got no idea if my spanish made sense but I tried so I hope you would understand it :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Both are correct. In my opinion, “I’d like to study with you” is a bit more polite.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?