Question
Actualizado en
28 dic 2019
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre death y dead ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Rumano
Her death hit us hard. (Noun)
She's dead now. (Adjective)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Die — verb
Death — noun
Dead — adjective
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
Death - is a noun, the death of a person. Ex: the death of her father broke her.
Dead is an adjective, when someone dies we say he is dead.
Was this answer helpful?