Question
Actualizado en
29 dic 2019
- Ruso
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre goal y aim y target y objective ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
1. Your (goal/aim/target/objective) for today is to reach the summit of the Everest and get back alive.
2. You need to think about your (goals/aims/targets/objectives) and what you want to achieve in your life.
3. Our company's (goal/aim/target/objective) was increasing sales volumes until the end of the year.
4. Muscle growth was not my (goal/aim/target/objective).
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
1. Objective
2. Goals
3. Target
4. Aim
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
@Rachael_Rhodes Thanks a lot, Rachael!
Would you be so kind as to explain briefly whether there are any significant differences between these words?
Would you be so kind as to explain briefly whether there are any significant differences between these words?