Question
Actualizado en
30 dic 2019
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Qué significa “el cabeza rapada”, (es que simplemente significa calvo, o implica algo más?) ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
It could have another meaning when it's used in "albures" (an "albur" is a joke with implicit sexual connotations, commonly disguised as innocent puns that hide the double meaning of those jokes which actually contain sexual innuendos)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
@Jose_H18 Thanks a lot! I was worried because ‘skinhead’ sounds so bad in English I’m glad that someone let me know so I didn’t say something rude lol