Question
Actualizado en
31 dic 2019
- Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Coreano
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con 이쁘다 and 여쁘다. If possible please explain the differences and meanings. . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
이쁘다 = 예쁘다 (not 여쁘다)
예쁘다 is used more often.
그녀는 예쁘다. She's pretty.
그녀는 이쁘다. is also possible, but less common.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano
@blinksloverxse
in formal settings, you wanna use 예쁘다 instead of 이쁘다.
그 가수는 정말 예뻐요. The singer is really pretty.
그 가수는 정말 아름다워요. The singer is really beautiful.
I'd say 아름답다 is higher than 예쁘다 regarding compliments.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)