Question
Actualizado en
31 dic 2019
- Inglés (US)
-
Italiano
-
Vietnamita
Pregunta de Italiano
¿Qué significa "Statte accorte" ?
Neapolitan dialect I'm assuming, but what does it mean please?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Italiano
"stai attento" (pay attention)
Sì è napoletano
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
Yes its Neapolitan and it means "be careful" the correct form is "statt accurt" in italian would be like "stai accorto" but it is not used at all. In italian we say "fa attenzione" (pay attention)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)