Question
Actualizado en
1 ene 2020
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa I/You have been off work ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
@m1ke_le0 It typically means that you have taken some vacation or sick time and you haven’t been to work in several days/weeks/months.
Example:
Because of the Christmas holiday, I’ve been off work for two weeks.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US)