Question
Actualizado en
1 ene 2020
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre blond y blonde ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Noruego
This comes from French, so both words mean the same thing, but "blond" is masculine and "blonde" is feminine.
"Who is that blond guy?"
"Go talk to the blonde woman."
That said... in the US, people mostly don't make the distinction, and often use "blond" for both men and women.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Persa
blonde —> fair-haired female 👩🏼
blond -> male 👨🏼
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido