Question
Actualizado en
1 ene 2020
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa starting off the new year right ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
新しい年は1日からうまくいっとく(ようにする)って感じだ。
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
it means to want to do your best going into the new year. or it could mean celebrating a new years party in some specific way
Was this answer helpful?