Question
Actualizado en
2 ene 2020
- Vietnamita
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con what is different between hear and listen? . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
I wasn't listening to the teacher during class.
I didn't mean to hear your conversation.
I like to listen to music.
I hear a strange sound coming from the next room.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
Hear means to be aware of sounds. Listen means to concentrate on a particular sound , voice , music etc
Was this answer helpful?