Question
Actualizado en
3 ene 2020
- Ruso
-
Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Purpose y Goal y Aim ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
@Lee_Yuna_03
Purpose: is like the meaning of something
Example: “the purpose of living” means the reason of living
“What was the purpose of this party?”
What was the reason or the meaning of this party.
Goal: is something you want to do it is your goal, its like an ambition. Something to accomplish.
Example:
“My goal this year is to get a job”
“Whats your goal this year?”
Aim: is aiming at a certain something
It can be either:
“Aim the arrow at this wall” physically aiming something
Or as in:
Aiming for your goals
Like going for the things you want. “You’re heading for your goals, you’re aiming for them”
Hope this helped!
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)