Question
Actualizado en
4 ene 2020
- Portugués (Portugal)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa scalloped ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Bake with milk or a sauce example: “the potatoes were scalloped with green peppers, onions, and herbs” hope this help you
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Portugal)
I see this word in article and I dont get understand
- Inglés (US)
So basically it’s mean that you have to find statement or ideas so you just have to tell what the writer talking about you know right dentistry for the teeth.. hope this might help you
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Portugal)
- Inglés (US)
I’m from Malaysia now I live in United States
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Portugal)
- Inglés (US)