Question
Actualizado en
6 ene 2020
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa minority ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Less than 50% of the whole of something. In an ethnic sense, minorities in the USA are people who aren't the majority, which are Caucasians. Black, Spanish, Asian, and other ethnicities are minorities.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
@Bignelly199 ahh. I didn't understand what u said I even translated it in my native language and I still can't understand what u said
- Inglés (US)
Las personas que tienen diferentes etnias que no son caucásicas son minorías en los Estados Unidos de América. Negros, asiáticos, españoles, etc.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
@Bignelly199 u know why I didn't understand because I didn't see the dot after u said Caucasians I thought u said that Caucasians are also minorities.
- Español (España)
@Bignelly199 but I got it now. hey can u please pronounce minority and minorities and also the word considerate and default