Question
Actualizado en
6 ene 2020
- Árabe Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Turco
¿Cómo dices esto en Turco? do you speak turkish ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Turco
- Turco
- Alemán Casi fluido
@farisnasrullah19
translated: Türkçe konuşuyor musun?
It is technically right but it is not natural.
You can say:
•1:
(Informal);
Türkçe konuşabiliyor musun?
(Formal or plural you);
Türkçe konuşabiliyor musunuz?
(Can you speak Turkish?)
•2:
(Informal);
Türkçe biliyor musun?
(Formal or plural you);
Türkçe biliyor musunuz?
(Do you know Turkish?)
[it sounds a little bit weird in English but it’s in Turkish very natural and right]
•3:
(Informal);
Türkçen var mı?
(Formal or plural you);
Türkçeniz var mı?
(Do you have Turkish?)
[For me it sounds very informal. It’s like the language you speak between friends or something]
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
- Turco
- Azerí Casi fluido
- Turco