Question
Actualizado en
24 jul 2015
- Alemán
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Japonés
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "she's one of your kind" ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Árabe
It means that 'she' is special or has traits that aren't common
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It means in some way she's like you. Maybe you have similar attitudes or same ethnicity. It depends on context but somehow you both have something important in common
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Árabe
Yes I believe I've made a reading mistake. Instead I read: "she's one of a kind". I'm sorry.
Was this answer helpful?