Question
Actualizado en
3 ene 2017
- Coreano
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Alemán
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa I want this mission high and tight. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It sounds like you're talking about fighter jets, which would mean they want the formation to be "high" meaning above radar (maybe?) and "tight" meaning very close, and very precise.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?