Question
Actualizado en
9 ene 2020
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa I'm sort of ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
sort of: in some way or to a degree.
in a sentence: "I was sort of hoping to leave early today."
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
- Inglés (US)
tú habla español? to an extent= en cierta medida
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
@danyelcoo idk that doesn't make sense ...and that's the wrong translation en cierta medida I think is a certain size but not to an extent
- Inglés (US)
i don't get what you don't understand...
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
- Inglés (US)
yes, " I'm sort of happy." = I'm happy but to an extent.
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
@danyelcoo that's what I don't get... why to an extent what it means .. because the translation that u gave me for to an extent is wrong